Meets & Results 2016/2017

Date Meet Name Groups Location Entries Results
Sept. 10-11 Montauk Ocean Training Gold, Gold Prep, Silver Montauk
October 14-16 LIE Octoberfest Gold, Gold Prep, Silver, Bronze Hofstra University click here click here
Nov 6 GAEL 8&U meet Mini Makos Iona College click here click here
Nov 11-13 PAC Maria Parmanan Invite Gold, Gold Prep, Silver, Bronze Felix Festa click here click here
Nov 30-Dec 3 2016 AT&T Winter National Championships Qualifiers Only Atlanta, GA click here click here
Dec 4 GAEL 8 & Under Meet Mini Makos Iona College click here click here
Dec 9-11 Diplomat Speedo Classic Qualifiers only Franklin & Marshall, Lancaster, PA click here click here
Dec 10-11 HYDRO Winternational Invite Non-Lancaster Lehman College click here click here
Dec 26 -Jan 1 Bolles Training Trip Gold + Gold Prep Jacksonville, FL
Dec 26-30 NYC Holiday Training Camp Silver, Bronze, Mini Makos St. Francis College
Jan 15 Badger New Year Invite Mini Makos Lehman College click here click here
Jan 28-29 Badger Mid Winter Invite Gold, Gold Prep, Silver, Bronze Lehman College click here click here
Feb 10-12 Metro Zone Qualifier Qualifiers only Lehman College click here click here
Feb 17-20 Senior Mets Qualifiers only NCAC click here click here
Feb 24-26 Silver Championships Qualifiers only Lehman College click here click here
March 4-5 8 & Under Championships Mini Makos Felix Festa click here click here
March 10-12 Junior Olympics (14&U) Qualifiers only NCAC click here click here
March 10-12 Age Group Team Challenge (15-18) Qualifiers only NCAC click here click here
March 14-18 2017 NCSA Swimming Championships Qualifiers Only Orlando, FL click here click here
March 30-April 2 2017 Eastern Zone All-Star Championship Meet Qualifiers Only Rochester, NY
March 31-April 2 Bronze Championships Qualifiers only Sachem HS click here
March 30-April 2 Speedo Sectionals Qualifiers only Ithaca, NY click here click here
May 6th Swim-a-Thon All Groups Upper East Side pool - Hunter College
May 12-14 NYSA Mother's Day Madness Invite All Groups Felix Festa Middle School, West Nyack, NY
June 16-18 MIT Invite Gold, GP + Siblings MIT, Cambridge MA
June 10-11 PATS Summer Invite Silver, Bronze, Mini Lehman College, Bronx
June 27-July 1 Summer Nationals Qualifiers Only Indianapolis, IN
July 8-9 PATS Firecracker Invite All Groups (no 8+Unders) Lehman College, Bronx
July 20-23 Senior Mets Qualifiers Only NCAC
July 28-30 Junior Olympics Qualifiers Only NCAC
August 3-6 Futures Championships Qualifiers Only Geneva, OH
August 8-12 Junior Nationals Qualifiers Only NCAC
Icons made by Freepik from www.flaticon.com is licensed by CC BY 3.0